Hubpages.Com - Info hubpages.com

hubpages.com receives about 87,000 unique visitors and 173,130 (1.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,072.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $681,442.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hubpages.com is ranked number 6,213 in the world and 0.0174% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.72.174.208.

About - hubpages.com

A free blog hosting community with easy to navigate content.
HubPages is the best place to discover and create original, in-depth, useful, media-rich articles on topics you are passionate about. All for free.
How did hubpages.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hubpages.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
87,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,610,000
Daily Pageviews:
173,130 (1.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,213 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0174% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.5%42.7%2573
India 12.0%20.1%2675
United Kingdom 4.8%5.0%3894
China 3.7%2.3%16186
Canada 2.3%1.6%5281
Germany 1.9%1.4%12699
Philippines 1.7%1.2%1500
Australia 1.5%1.0%5295
Pakistan 1.4%1.9%2652
France 1.2%1.0%14820
South Africa 1.1%0.7%3599
Japan 1.1%0.8%31389
Spain 1.1%1.2%10670
Nigeria 1.1%1.3%2632
Italy 0.9%0.8%14233
Liechtenstein 0.9%0.5%80
Brazil 0.8%0.7%15260
Poland 0.7%0.7%10020
Singapore 0.7%0.5%4400
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.6%11623
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%5169
Netherlands 0.6%0.8%7646
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.4%7467

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hubpages.com
98.68%98.99%1.97
topics.hubpages.com
0.99%0.62%1.2
blog.hubpages.com
0.24%0.14%1.1
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hubpages.com
Domain:
  hubpages.com
Rank:
  5,148
Organic Keywords:
  1,257,171
Organic Traffic:
  401,101
Organic Cost:
  $203,316.00
Adwords Keywords:
  81
Adwords Traffic:
  168
Adwords Cost:
  $1,016.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  88
Page Authority:
  90
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
21,123
Total Backlinks:
  3,059,999
Follow Links:
  1,568,773
Nofollow Links:
  1,491,226
Referring Domains:
  51,523
Referring IPs:
  44,199

How socially engaged is hubpages.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  8,054
Linkedin:
  491
Stumbles:
  2,511
Buffer:
  75
Pins:
  8

How much hubpages.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,072.83
Monthly Revenue:
$32,184.90
Yearly Revenue:
$391,582.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 73,927$847.94
India 34,799$55.68
United Kingdom 8,657$53.93
Canada 2,770$19.42
Australia 1,731$13.04
China 3,982$12.30
Germany 2,424$11.71
France 1,731$8.14
Netherlands 1,385$7.05
Nigeria 2,251$5.90
South Africa 1,212$5.34
Italy 1,385$4.83
Japan 1,385$4.43
Pakistan 3,289$3.49
Philippines 2,078$3.37
Singapore 866$2.59
Korea, Republic of 1,039$2.41
Spain 2,078$2.31
Poland 1,212$2.19
Brazil 1,212$2.15
Malaysia 693$2.10
Saudi Arabia 693$1.40
Liechtenstein 866$1.13

How much money do hubpages.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$196.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,899.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$71,782.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
30,130
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
903,894
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,997,382
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,307$152.63
India 9,744$15.59
United Kingdom 1,385$8.63
Canada 693$4.85
Germany 703$3.40
Australia 346$2.61
China 518$1.60
Netherlands 235$1.20
Pakistan 1,053$1.12
France 190$0.90
Italy 235$0.82
Singapore 251$0.75
Poland 400$0.72
Spain 395$0.44
Saudi Arabia 145$0.29
Philippines 145$0.24
Malaysia 55$0.17
Liechtenstein 104$0.14
Japan 42$0.13
Brazil 73$0.13
Nigeria 45$0.12
South Africa 24$0.11
Korea, Republic of 42$0.10

How much is hubpages.com worth?

Website Value:
$681,442.16

Where is hubpages.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.72.174.208
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.72.174.208

How fast does hubpages.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1867 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://assets.hubstatic.com/s/tt41843***9.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://assets.hubstatic.com/s/site-bases79763903.css
http://assets.hubstatic.com/s/hp-homepages145850573.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Weblogs/Hosts

What sites are related to hubpages.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 08 Sep 2017 10:11:26 GMT
Location: http://hubpages.com/
Server: nginx
Content-Length: 178
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 08 Sep 2017 10:11:26 GMT
P3P: CP="CUR ADM OUR UNI CAO DSP NID"
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: huid=CgQUfFmybM5UVAIYDCn6Ag==; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=hubpages.com; path=/
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 2 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.networksolutions.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HUBPAGES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 153326160_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-01T02:55:47Z
Creation Date: 2005-04-28T00:32:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-04-28T00:32:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS-1345.AWSDNS-40.ORG
Name Server: NS-1714.AWSDNS-22.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-413.AWSDNS-51.COM
Name Server: NS-577.AWSDNS-08.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-08T10:11:11Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hubpages.com widget