Hubpages.Com - Info hubpages.com

hubpages.com receives about 82,000 unique visitors and 160,720 (1.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,026.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $695,591.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hubpages.com is ranked number 6,418 in the world and 0.0164% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.72.133.88. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hubpages.com

A free blog hosting community with easy to navigate content.
HubPages is the best place to discover and create original, in-depth, useful, media-rich articles on topics you are passionate about. All for free.
How did hubpages.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hubpages.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
82,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,460,000
Daily Pageviews:
160,720 (1.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,418 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0164% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.7%45.0%2591
India 12.8%20.1%2591
China 4.5%2.5%14436
United Kingdom 4.3%4.1%4525
Canada 2.6%1.6%4940
Germany 1.9%1.5%12340
Philippines 1.9%1.4%1406
Australia 1.6%1.0%5109
Japan 1.6%1.0%23349
Pakistan 1.5%2.3%2409
Spain 1.2%1.7%9072
France 1.1%0.7%17550
South Africa 1.0%0.7%3941
Nigeria 1.0%0.8%3368
Italy 1.0%0.7%14762
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.5%11785
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%7736
Poland 0.7%0.5%11116
Sweden 0.6%0.4%6416
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%5360
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%6205
Brazil 0.5%0.4%21619

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hubpages.com
99.01%99.23%2.02
topics.hubpages.com
0.61%0.32%1.1
blog.hubpages.com
0.28%0.16%1.1
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hubpages.com
Domain:
  hubpages.com
Rank:
  5,304
Organic Keywords:
  1,392,820
Organic Traffic:
  384,515
Organic Cost:
  $201,988.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,589
Adwords Traffic:
  1,565
Adwords Cost:
  $7,463.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  88
Page Authority:
  90
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
27,158
Total Backlinks:
  2,933,344
Follow Links:
  1,428,681
Nofollow Links:
  1,504,663
Referring Domains:
  56,590
Referring IPs:
  48,702

How socially engaged is hubpages.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  493
Stumbles:
  2,511
Buffer:
  75
Pins:
  8

How much hubpages.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,026.72
Monthly Revenue:
$30,801.60
Yearly Revenue:
$374,752.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 72,324$829.56
India 32,305$51.69
United Kingdom 6,590$41.05
Canada 2,572$18.03
China 4,018$12.42
Australia 1,607$12.10
Germany 2,411$11.64
France 1,125$5.29
Japan 1,607$5.14
South Africa 1,125$4.96
Netherlands 964$4.91
Italy 1,125$3.93
Pakistan 3,697$3.92
Philippines 2,250$3.65
Sweden 643$3.42
Nigeria 1,286$3.37
Spain 2,732$3.03
Hong Kong 643$2.22
Malaysia 643$1.95
Korea, Republic of 804$1.86
Poland 804$1.45
Brazil 643$1.14

How much money do hubpages.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$188.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,661.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$68,885.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,370
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
851,109
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,355,157
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,018$149.32
India 9,045$14.47
United Kingdom 1,054$6.57
Canada 643$4.51
Germany 699$3.38
Australia 321$2.42
China 522$1.61
Pakistan 1,183$1.25
Sweden 180$0.96
Netherlands 164$0.83
Italy 191$0.67
France 124$0.58
Spain 519$0.58
Poland 265$0.48
Philippines 158$0.26
Hong Kong 64$0.22
Malaysia 51$0.16
Japan 48$0.15
South Africa 23$0.10
Korea, Republic of 32$0.07
Brazil 39$0.07
Nigeria 26$0.07

How much is hubpages.com worth?

Website Value:
$695,591.22

Where is hubpages.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.72.133.88
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.72.133.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hubpages.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1884 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://assets.hubstatic.com/s/tt206641510.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://assets.hubstatic.com/s/site-bases163959721.css
http://assets.hubstatic.com/s/hp-homepages903147***.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hubpages.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: hubpages.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon
Valid from: Oct 2 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 2 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon
Organization: Amazon, OU=Server CA 1B
Location: US
Issuer: Amazon Root CA 1
Valid from: Oct 22 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Oct 19 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon Root CA 1
Organization: Amazon
Location: US
Issuer: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 25 12:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 01:00:00 2037 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: Starfield Technologies, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Sep 2 00:00:00 2009 GMT
Valid until: Jun 28 17:39:16 2034 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hubpages.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Weblogs/Hosts

What sites are related to hubpages.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sat, 04 Nov 2017 14:06:57 GMT
Location: http://hubpages.com/
Server: nginx
Content-Length: 178
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sat, 04 Nov 2017 14:06:57 GMT
P3P: CP="CUR ADM OUR UNI CAO DSP NID"
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: huid=CgQeN1n9yYEw5HyHAxJMAg==; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=hubpages.com; path=/
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-413.awsdns-51.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.72.133.88 55
A 34.204.155.31 55
A 52.72.174.208 55
NS ns-1714.awsdns-22.co.uk 2211
NS ns-413.awsdns-51.com 2211
NS ns-1345.awsdns-40.org 2211
NS ns-577.awsdns-08.net 2211

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-04-28
Domain Age:
12 years 6 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.registrar.amazon.com...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.registrar.amazon.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HUBPAGES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 153326160_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrar.amazon.com
Registrar URL: http://registrar.amazon.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-07T01:13:32Z
Creation Date: 2005-04-28T00:32:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-04-28T00:32:00Z
Registrar: Amazon Registrar, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 468
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2062661000
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1345.AWSDNS-40.ORG
Name Server: NS-1714.AWSDNS-22.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-413.AWSDNS-51.COM
Name Server: NS-577.AWSDNS-08.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-04T14:06:41Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hubpages.com widget